NEWSLETTER
View All Images
FOR SALE $399,000 CAD
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
17245288
Clarenceville
Residential
1685 Ch. Lakeshore
Clarenceville
Bungalow
FOR SALE
#17245288
5
Room(s)
2
Bedrooms(s)
1
Bathroom(s)
0
Half Bath(s)
NA
1973
Year
Building Details and Property Interior
Building Type Detached
Type of Property Bungalow
Year constructed 1973
Building Level Room Dimensions Flooring
PRINCIPAL Ground floor Kitchen 13.3x11.7 P
PRINCIPAL Ground floor Living room 13.3x13.10 P
PRINCIPAL Ground floor Bathroom 7.3x9.3 P
PRINCIPAL Ground floor Bedroom 9.11x16.1 P
PRINCIPAL Ground floor Bedroom 13.3x10.10 P
Addendum
English description not available. Here is the French description:
implantée sur un impressionnant terrain d'environ 45 000 pi², cette propriété avec un garage offre un espace rare où intimité et nature se côtoient harmonieusement. Cette maison mobile propose 2 chambres à coucher, un salon lumineux grâce à une belle fenestration laissant entrer une abondante lumière naturelle, ainsi qu'un espace de vie chaleureux et fonctionnel. Le vaste terrain laisse place à de multiples possibilités pour profiter pleinement de l'extérieur. Une belle opportunité pour les acheteurs souhaitant personnaliser un espace à leur image dans un environnement paisible de Clarenceville.
Inclusions English description not available. Here is the French description:
Luminaires, Stores, Rideaux, meuble chambres des maîtres, frigo-cuisinière-laveuse-sécheuse.

Exclusions English description not available. Here is the French description:
Sofa, lit chambre principale, table de cuisine.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty – See listing broker(s)
Municipal assessment
Building assessment 2024 $ 87,600
Lot assessment 2024 $ 104,100
Total $ 191,700
Annual taxes and Expenses
Taxes municipales 2025 $ 1,066
Taxes scolaires 2025 $ 100
Total $ 1,166
Listing agent
ClientHeadShot_1
Caroline Harbec
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
$
$
(20%)
$
0 $
Visit site
Share
Real Estate News
Article Title
Québec Real Estate Market: Oct...
2025-11-10
Read More
Article Title
Building Wealth: Turning Home ...
2025-10-27
Read More
Article Title
What if your basement could ma...
2025-10-23
Read More
Article Title
Comparative Real Estate Market...
2025-10-07
Read More
Article Title
Bank of Canada Cuts Interest R...
2025-09-17
Read More
Article Title
Quebec's Booming Real Estate M...
2025-09-08
Read More